Animaphix Live Edition 2021

select the day

Data Live

sections

Sezioni Live

events

Eventi

search by movie

cerca film
Animated painting competition
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Kharchang / Crab

Shiva Sadegh Asadi Iran 2020 / 10’48'' / v.o. sott. ita
Animated painting competition
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Darwin’s Notebook

Georges Schwizgebel Switzerland 2020 / 9’20'' / national preview
Animated painting competition
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Dreamland

Gianluigi Toccafondo Italy 2021 / 14’42'' / v.o. sott. en
Animated painting competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Euphoria

Katalin Egely Hungary, Argentina 2018 / 4’
Animated painting competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Love in Time of Tourism

Vessela Dantcheva Bulgaria 2020 / 5’ / national preview
Animated painting competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

They Dance with their Head

Thomas Corriveau Canada 2021 / 8’27'' / v.o. sott. ita national preview
Retrospective on Manfredo Manfredi
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Rotocalco

Manfredo Manfredi Italy 1970 / 11’
Retrospective on Manfredo Manfredi
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Sotterranea

Manfredo Manfredi Italy 1972 / 11’
Retrospective on Manfredo Manfredi
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Nuvole

Manfredo Manfredi Italy 1975 / 7’56''
Animated painting competition
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

May the World Not Carry you

Rozalia Las (Ogonowska) Poland 2019 / 3’33''
Animated painting competition
27/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The Hangman at home

Michelle e Uri Kranot Denmark 2021 / 14’ / v.o. sott. ita national preview
Retrospective on Manfredo Manfredi
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Dedalo

Manfredo Manfredi Italy 1976 / 11'43''
International Competition
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

House

Mohammad Reza Kheradmandan & Mohammad Lotfali Iran, 2019 / 2’27''
International Competition
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The Stork

Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak Estonia 2020 / 15'51'' / national preview
International Competition
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Vadim on a walk

Sasha Svirsky Russia 2021 / 7'57'' / v.o. sott. ita national preview
International Competition
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Abandoned village

Mariam Kapanadze Georgia 2020 / 14' / national preview
AniMed
28/07/2021
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Underwater Love

Veronica Martiradonna, Andrea Falzone, Cristina Fiore Italy 2021 / 5’45'' / v.o. sott. ita
Famu RetrospectiveFocus on Czech Republic
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Love Is Just a Death Away

Bára Anna Stejskalová Czech Republic 2020 / 11’
Famu RetrospectiveFocus on Czech Republic
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Schovka/ Hide and Seek

Barbora Halíìová Czech Republic 2019 / 7’
Famu RetrospectiveFocus on Czech Republic
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Happy End

Jan Saska Czech Republic 2015 / 6’
Famu RetrospectiveFocus on Czech Republic
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Sh_t Happens

Michaela Mihályi, David Štumpf Czech Republic 2019 / 13'
AniMed
28/07/2021
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Dummy

Igor Imhoff Italy 2020 / 4’26''
AniMed
28/07/2021
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Flocks

Mangoosta Italy 2021 / 5’30''
AniMed
28/07/2021
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Girls talk about football

Paola Sorrentino England, Italy, Portugal 2021 / 7’22'' v.o. sott. eng
AniMed
28/07/2021
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

History of Edina Altara

Alessandra Atzori, Milena Tipaldo, Mira Video Italy 2020 / 4’07'' / v.o. sott. eng
AniMed
28/07/2021
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Dinner for Few

Nassos Vakalis Greece 2017 / 10'09''
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Doors N.U.O.

Cristain Pasat Moldova 2020 / 59'' national preview
AniMed
30/07/2021
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Cambia tutto

Ana Mougis, Fox Schwach Cyprus 2019/ 4’21''
International Competition
28/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Elo / Tie

Alexandra Ramires (Xá) Portugal, France 2020 / 11'
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Under the Skin, the Bark

Franck Dion France 2021 / 8'30'' / v.o. sott. ita national preview
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Just a Guy

Shoko Hara Germany 2020 / 15' / v.o. sott. ita
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Prelude

Rick Niebe Italy 2019 / 1'
International Competition
29/07/2021
Anfiteatro Villa Cattolica

The Nose

Hamideh Teymuri Iran 2020 / 6'18'' / v.o. sott. ita
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Naked

Kirill Khachaturov Russia 2019 / 14'40'' / v.o. sott. ita national preview
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Conversations with a Whale

Anna Samo Germany 2020 / 9’ / v.o. sott. ita national preview
Animated painting competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Sogni al campo

Magda Guidi, Mara Cerri France, Italy 2020 / 8'41''
Animated painting competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The Other

Arash Akhgari Canada 2020 / 3'46''
Retrospective Gianluca Abbate
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Il lavoro Cieco

Gianluca Abbate Italy 2016 / 6’
Retrospective Gianluca Abbate
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Panorama

Gianluca Abbate Italy 2014 / 7'
Retrospective Gianluca Abbate
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Cos Endins

Gianluca Abbate Italy 2019 / 9’
Retrospective on Manfredo Manfredi
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Il Muro

Manfredo Manfredi Italy 1970 / 12'11''
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Have a nice dog

Jalal Maghout Germany 2020 / 13'14'' / v.o. sott. ita national preview
International Competition
29/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Souvenir Souvenir

Bastien Dubois France 2020 / 15'10'' / v.o. sott. ita
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Anna, cat-and-mouse

Varya Yakovleva Russia 2020 / 5’26’’
Focus on Czech RepublicSpecial Screening Feature Film
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Cospirators of pleasure

Jan Švankmajer Czech Republic, Switzerland, United Kingdom 1996 / 75'
Retrospective on Michaela Pavlátová
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Words, Words, Words

Michaela Pavlátová Czech Republic 1991 / 8’
Retrospective on Michaela Pavlátová
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Repete

Michaela Pavlátová Czech Republic 1995 / 9’
Retrospective on Michaela Pavlátová
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Tram

Michaela Pavlátová Czech Republic 2012 / 7’40''
Retrospective on Michaela Pavlátová
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Carnival of animals

Michaela Pavlátová Czech Republic 2006 / 10’40''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Wandering

Lamprini Loukaidi Greece 2017 / 10'09''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The two Singles

Marios Ioannidis Greece 2020 / 2'10'' Prima Nazionale
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Love is Fear

Afroditi Bitsouni Greece 2017 / 1'24''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The Lazy Dragon

Fokion Xenos Greece 2020 / 2’10''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Gaea and Aether

May Stathopoulou Greece 2019 / 4’42''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Aeras

Kleopatra Kolai Greece 2019 / 5'18''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The man and the trees

Constantinos Terlikkas, Dani Pucz Cyprus 2016 / 1'5''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

I, the Eye

Eleni Chandriotou Cyprus 2015 / 2’21''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Htarmata

Maria Spivak, Cyprus 2014 / 5’20''
AniMed
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

From heaven

Sholey Zähren Cyprus 2016 / 1’9''
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The Pasquino

Milena Tipaldo, Alessandra Atzori, Mira Video Italia 2020 / 3’ / v.o. sott. eng
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Ride

Wong Man Sze Honk Hong 2017 / 1'49'' national preview
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Ummira

Valentina Campailla Italy 2020 / 2’8''
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Shallow Vein

Yoana Alexandrova Bulgaria 2019 / 6’23’’ / v.o. sott. ita
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

BoxBalet

Anton Dyakov Russia 2020 / 15’15’’ national preview
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Grandad was a romantic

Maryam Mohajer United Kingdom 2019 / 4’39'' / v.o. sott.ita
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Boobs

Marie Velade Canada 2021 / 7’16’’
International Competition
30/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

The Space Mail

Apurba Chakraborty Bangladesh 2021 / 4’19’’ international preview
Retrospective on Boris Labbè
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

La Chute

Boris Labbé France 2018 / 14’22’’
Retrospective on Boris Labbè
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Kyrielle

Boris Labbé France 2011 / 10'
International Competition
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

But One Bird Sang Not

Pierre Hébert Canada 2018 / 6’ / national preview
International Competition
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Until Death Separates Us

Sofie Vermeir Belgium 2020 / 6’24’’ / national preview
International Competition
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Comme un fleuve / Flowing Home

Sandra Desmazieres France 2020 / 14’25’’ / v.o. sott. ita
International Competition
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

L’Infinito / The Infinite

Simone Massi Italy 2020 / 2’ / v.o. sott. eng
International Competition
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Bad Mood / Malumore

Loris Giuseppe Nese Italia 2020 / 12’ / v.o. sott. eng
International Competition
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Elusiveness

Marija Vulic Serbia 2020 / 6’54’’ / v.o. sott. ita
International Competition
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

O

Paul Wenninger Austria 2020 / 5’ / national preview
Retrospective on Manfredo Manfredi
31/07/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

K.O.

Manfredo Manfredi Italy 1969 / 10’46"
Events
27/07/2021
Museo Guttuso Villa Cattolica

Corpus temporis

solo exhibition by Giovanni Leto July 27 - September 5th 2021
Special Screening Feature Film
01/08/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Maestrale

Nico Bonomolo Italy 2021 / 10’30'' / international preview
Special Screening Feature Film
01/08/2021
Villa Cattolica Amphitheatre

Flee

Jonas Poher Rasmussen Denmark, France, Norway, Sweden 2020 / 1h 23’
Events
27/07/2021
Museo Guttuso Villa Cattolica

New World

Gianluca Abbate Italy 2017 / 8’ Panorama Video installation by Gianluca Abbate July 27 - 1 August 2021
Events
27/07/2021
Museo Guttuso Villa Cattolica

Supermarket

Gianluca Abbate Italy 2018 / 8’ Panorama video installation by Gianluca Abbate July 27 - 1 August 2021
Events
27/07/2021
Museo Guttuso Villa Cattolica

Rhizome

Boris Labbé France 2015 / 11’25’’ Orogenesis Video installation by Boris Labbé July 27 - 1 August 2021
Events
27/07/2021
Museo Guttuso Villa Cattolica

Orogenesis

Boris Labbé France 2016 / 7’52’’ Orogenesis Video installation by Boris Labbé July 27 - 1 August 2021

Animaphix Young 2021

sections

Sezioni Live

search by movie

cerca film
Young competition (6+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Beaver

Gao Lingbo China | 2019 | 4’35 international premiere
Young competition (6+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Fáros

Rayna Buxton United States | 2021 | 2’30
Young competition (6+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Hopper’s Day

Jingqi Zhang United States | 2021 | 4’45
Young competition (6+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

How Lovely! / Che Meraviglia!

Milena Tipaldo, Alessandra Atzori, Mira Video Italy | 2020 | 1’
Young competition (6+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Krasnoludki

Roman Burmakov Belarus | 2018 | 4’49
Young competition (6+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Marmalade

Radostina Neykova Bulgaria | 2020 | 5’
Young competition (6+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Tanabata

Eirik Heggen Norway | 2020 | 9’59
Young competition (8+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Ailin on the Moon

Claudia Ruiz Argentina | 2018 | 5’
Young competition (8+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Coward Ghost

Reyhane Kavosh, Ali Raeis Iran | 2019 | 8’43
Young competition (8+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Hansel and Gretel

Shaun Clark, Magid El-Bushra United Kingdom | 2019 | 5’40
Young competition (8+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

The 7 Kids

Marina Karpova Russian Federation | 2020 | 5’20
Young competition (8+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

The Best Place in the World

Irina Tarasova Belarus | 2019 | 13’21 national premiere
Young competition (8+)
12-15/10/2021
primary schools / online

Winter Sleep

Alexandra Majova, Katerina Karhankova Czech Republic | 2020 | 7’
Young competition (11+)
12-15/10/2021
middle schools / online

A Stone in the Shoe

Eric Montchaud France | 2020 | 11’28
Young competition (11+)
12-15/10/2021
middle schools / online

Mate

Rusty Eveland United States | 2021 | 5’45 national premiere
Young competition (11+)
12-15/10/2021
middle schools / online

Orchestra Rehearsal

Tatiana Okruzhnova Russia | 2020 | 6’30
Young competition (11+)
12-15/10/2021
middle schools / online

Precious

Paul Mas France | 2020 | 14’
Young competition (11+)
12-15/10/2021
middle schools / online

This side, Other side

Lida Fazli Iran | 2019 | 8’51
Young competition (11+)
12-15/10/2021
middle schools / online

Water

Cesar Diaz Melendez Spain | 2020 | 1’30 national premiere
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

A Girl and her Shadow

Vanessa Germany | 2019 | 2’ national premiere
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Bolt

Iliya Shekerdzhiev Bulgaria | 2020 | 7’41 national premiere
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Colrun

Jorge Sarria de Vicente Spain | 2020 | 4’55
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Critical Line

Vicente Mallols Spain | 2020 | 3’31
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Floating Memories

Seyoung Ok Korea | 2021 | 4’12 national premiere
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Hand

Sedigheh Famil Farnia Iran | 2020 | 1’40
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

In Nature

Marcel Barelli Switzerland | 2021 | 5’ national premiere
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Mondo Domino

Suki France | 2021 | 6’15
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Mouthful of Water

Siim Raud Estonia | 2020 | 4’37 national premiere
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Notun Fasal (New Harvest)

Sovan Dutta, Anindita Dutta, Sawanti Das India | 2020 | 2’27
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

Soldier of Peace

Bransha Gautier Not Specified | 2020 | 4’04
Young competition (14+)
12-15/10/2021
high schools / online

The afterbirth

Ignacio Rodó, Blanca Bonet Spain | 2018 | 4’

Associazione culturale QB
sede legale/registrated office: Via Boccaccio 4, 90011 Bagheria (PA), Italy | CF/Tax Code: 90019470823
Tel: +39 3392364930  | Mail: associazione.qb @ gmail.com | Powered: EffeGrafica.it | 2017-2021